Go To Content
:::
Current Location Home > Living > Daily Life
  • print
  • Go Back

Are buildings constructed without licenses subject to house tax?

According to Article 3 of the House Tax Act, any house that is attached to a land or a building added to a house and increases the value of the latter is subject to the tax. This naturally includes buildings constructed without licenses as they will be taxed accordingly.

  • Data update: 2019-02-15
  • Publish Date: 2019-02-15
  • Source: Local Tax Bureau
  • Hit Count: 1388
Go Top